May 18 -19, 2018

Reunite with classmates, friends & faculty!



Friday, May 18:

10:30 a.m. Alumni Award Presentation & Lecture: Topsy Post ’66 (Auditorium)

12:00 p.m. Luncheon for Former Faculty & Staff and the Class of 1966 (Thacher Building) 

5:00 p.m. Alumni and Former Faculty & Staff Art Show Opening
(Alumni Commons)

6:00–8:00 p.m. Blue + White Night Reception
All alumni (21+), current and former faculty & staff are invited for cocktails and light hors d’oeuvres
(Alumni Commons)
Saturday, May 19:

11:00 a.m. Frogtown Fair &  Alumni Picnic: Join us for some  good, old-fashioned Country School fun! Try out the Midway Games  and enjoy lunch with old friends. (DUE TO THE FORECAST FOR RAIN, THIS EVENT IS POSTPONED TO SUNDAY, MAY 20, 1-3 p.m.)

1:00 p.m. Campus Tour: Join School Archivist Mark Macrides to revisit familiar spots and see what’s new  and coming soon! (Grace House)

5:00 p.m. Hard Hat Tour of the Susan Haigh Carver ’51 Dining Hall and Commons (Grace House)

5:30 p.m. Cocktails (Alumni Commons)

6:30 p.m. Reunion Dinners (Alumni Commons)
Need a place to stay?
A room block is available at Hotel Zero Degrees in Norwalk, CT. Please call (203) 750-9800 and mention NCCS for a reduced rate!  

Questions?
Holly Donaldson Casella ’04
Director of Alumni Affairs
hcasella@countryschool.net
(203) 801–5687

All activities are free of charge. Please consider making a gift to the Annual Fund in honor of your reunion.


Milestone Reunion Classes

Look who's coming

REUNION YEAR CLASSES
1953
Bill Crane
Ann Parry Grogan
Jennifer Gibbons Manocherian
Debby Janney O'Keefe
Guy Robinson
Robert Shields
 
1958
Ted Bayne
Jim Benenson
Dan Bergfeld
Elise Grant Cieslak
Ward Cleary
Arthur Draper
Lee Gilbert
Tom Hayes
Elise Truebner Henning
Sandy Carr Motland
Marianne Bell Reifenheiser
William Shields
 
1968
Nancy Reighley Cavanaugh
Ace Crary
Sunnie Holden Evers
Ann Fadiman
Tim Fine
Irene Grant
Chaille Cullinan Hutcheson
Stephen Kent
Linda MacCracken
Susie Warner Parsons
Jane Watson Stetson
Heidi Swan
Rush Taggart
Jon Whitney
 
1978
Christopher Brigham
Kit O’Brien Rohn
Bill Stoops
 
1993
Alexa du Pont Bell
Daphne van der Kieft Bourne
Nathaniel Bryan
Michael Cuniberti
Westy Charlson LeConey
Michelle Menard
Ryan Oakes
Devie Deland Perry
Suzanne Roeder
Abby Campbell Rowe
Gina Suh
 
1998
Elizabeth Dyke Barker
Emi Coughlin Basaran
Matthew Bloom
Scott Cohen
Rob Cotter
Matthew Heineman
Sarah Young Kilcullen
Greg Martino
Lauren Fisch Reed
Allie Jordan Stinchcomb
Sawyer Stone
Lily Drummond-Hay Tangen
 
2003
Oliver Bierman-Lytle
Steve Bloom
Carolyn Silverman Crisafulli
William Dyke
Peter Farnsworth
Kate Krause
Chelsea Laverack
Carolyn Beinfield Nally
Hilary Saverin Palanza
Haley Priebe
Lindsay Grant Savarese
Ben Simpkins
Michael Stoller
Allison Williams
 
2008
Sarah Cottone
Bridgette Lemoine
Caroline Merrill
Macy Potter
Melanie Silverman
 
OTHER ALUMNI
Kathy Whelpley Draper ’60
John Beattie ’63
Topsy Post ’66
Maria Sette ’92
Samar Jamali ’95
Giannina Gutierrez Biala ’96
Peter Wyman ’02
Holly Donaldson Casella ’04
Maggie Buchanan ’06
 
FACULTY, STAFF & FRIENDS
Brooke Arthur
Ann Carlson
Sarah Cottone ’08
Jennifer Christensen
Jo Ann Devlin
Ann DiLeone
John Donahue
Lynn Donahue
Sue Friborg
Chris Garrison
Eric Garrison
Anneliese Gastrich
Twee Haffner
John Hastings
Barbara Kutner
Milan Kutner
Kate Lowe
Dana Mallozzi
Abigail Manny
Kevin McIntosh
Lyn McNaught
Michael McNaught
Pat Oakes
Jean O’Dell
Al Perry
Roy Pfeil
Topsy Post ’66
Bridget Robustelli
Pam Safford
Maureen Sanders
Maria Sette ’92
Pam Simpson
Sue Speers
Jules Spotts
Jill Stevens
Dave Stoller
Pat Stoddard
Maria Viale
Reinhold Wappler
Frank Whitman
Marsha Whitman
John Ziac
Nancy Ziac